Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Friary Court (Plymouth) NO.5 Management Company Limited

Friary Court (Plymouth) NO.5 Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02809014), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Jeffrey Heape. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Friary Court (Plymouth) NO.5 Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Gary William Montgomery 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Paul Kenny 2013-2020 Director View profile
  3. Terence Bryan Stimpson 2013-2014 Director View profile
  4. Kyle Richard Bryan Stimpson 2006-2013 Director View profile
  5. Maureen Ann Talbot 2004-2018 Director View profile
  6. Michael George Mace 1995-2006 Director View profile
  7. Jean May Jolly 1995-2000 Director View profile
  8. Susan Jessica Crosbie-Hill 1994-2004 Director View profile
  9. Christopher Roberto Tyson 1993-1995 Director View profile
  10. Ashleigh Elizabeth Cotterill 2014-2014 Secretary View profile
  11. Terence Stimpson 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  12. Raymond Trout 2000-2013 Secretary View profile
  13. Joyce Mary Jenkins 1995-2004 Secretary View profile
  14. Jillian Anne Gowland 1993-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/04/1993

Financials

Net assets
£6,561
Total assets
£7,095
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£6,561
2025-04-30Not reported£6,687

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.9y median 4.9y
average tenure
4.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02809014
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data