Company · Brighton
ST. Matthews Court Residents Association Limited
Other accommodation
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST. Matthews Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Owen Marples 2024-2026 View profile
- Nicholas Norman Denny 2018-2026 View profile
- Patrick Billingham 2012-2026 View profile
- David Graham Wallis 1998-2011 View profile
- Maud Edna Bell Agnew 1998-2018 View profile
- Ann Patricia Peat 1994-1997 View profile
- Margaret Shawyer 1993-1998 View profile
- James Victor Pullinger 1993-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other accommodation
- Incorporated
- 27/04/1993
- Registered office
- Brighton
Financials
- Total assets
- £10,677
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- John Charles Prideaux Director · appointed 1993
- Sidony Isabella Pleiade Taylor Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Neil Wright Director · appointed 2018
- Ciara Christina Green Director · appointed 2018
- Robert George Smale Director · appointed 1997
Directors past 6 years
- John Charles Prideaux Director · appointed 1993
- Stephen Neil Wright Director · appointed 2018
- Ciara Christina Green Director · appointed 2018
- Robert George Smale Director · appointed 1997
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sidony Isabella Pleiade Taylor Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Neil Wright Director · appointed 2018
- Robert George Smale Director · appointed 1997
Portfolio (2)
- John Charles Prideaux Director · appointed 1993
- Ciara Christina Green Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicholas Norman Denny Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Patrick Billingham Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
- Owen Marples Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02813147
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 24/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data