Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Srsm LTD

Srsm LTD is an active UK company (number 02815715), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, David Malcolm Elliott. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Srsm LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Melissa Lee Taylormoore 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Gearoid Moore 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Mark Allison 2018-2019 Director View profile
  4. Paul Philip Donahue 2018-2018 Director View profile
  5. David Graham Mathews Iii 2018-2018 Director View profile
  6. Kelvin Charles King 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Colin Terence Brown 2015-2017 Director View profile
  8. MAC Kenzie, Alastair Ronald Forrest, Lt Col 1996-1997 Director View profile
  9. Michael Peter Lord 1993-2015 Director View profile
  10. Gearoid Moore 2018-2022 Secretary View profile
  11. Pieter John Platt 2002-2013 Secretary View profile
  12. Valerie Joan Lord 1993-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/05/1993

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Srsm LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-26Not reportedNot reported
2026-01-26Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-26. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.9y median 6.9y
average tenure
6.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 4Public administration 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02815715
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data