Company · Walsall
The Crossing AT ST Paul's Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Crossing AT ST Paul's Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Mark Beech 2023-2026 View profile
- Karen Ann Pincher 2023-2025 View profile
- Samuel Chidi Duru 2021-2025 View profile
- Julie Ann Betty 2021-2025 View profile
- Trevor Helton Appleton 2021-2022 View profile
- Jean White 2019-2021 View profile
- Andrew Peter Worwood 2019-2025 View profile
- Paulne Mary Bird 2019-2021 View profile
- Ashvin Kumar Patel 2015-2021 View profile
- Lee Allford 2015-2023 View profile
- Muriel Nancy Morgan 2015-2019 View profile
- Philip John Dufty 2014-2019 View profile
- John Charnock 2010-2014 View profile
- Philip John Dicken 2009-2010 View profile
- Fiona Margaret North 2008-2022 View profile
- Susan Maria Janet Cooper 2008-2014 View profile
- Peter Wilkes 2008-2017 View profile
- Maureen Valerie Williams 2008-2010 View profile
- Patricia Anne Stone 2008-2009 View profile
- Peter Hugh Downing White 2008-2012 View profile
- Charles William Edward Parsons 2008-2014 View profile
- Reverend Mark Russell Kinder 2007-2020 View profile
- Kathleen Melville Selbey 2002-2014 View profile
- Joseph John Tucker 1999-2021 View profile
- Wilcox, Peter Jonathan, Reverend Doctor 1998-2006 View profile
- Paul John Cash 2017-2021 View profile
- Kenneth George Ilett 2008-2011 View profile
- Amanda Frances Walker 1998-1999 View profile
- Reverend John Stephen Davis 1993-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 24/05/1993
- Registered office
- Walsall
- Previous names
- ST Paul's (Walsall) Developments Limited (until 08/01/2008)
Financials
- Net assets
- -£173,079
- Total assets
- £774,329
- Cash
- £7,543
- Employees
- 0.08
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£39,809
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£173,079 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£83,953 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Peter Gwyn Griffiths Director · appointed 2004
- Stephen Paul Cockbill Director · appointed 2023
- Hall, Robert Stainburn, Father Director · appointed 2022
- Isabelle Cornet Director · appointed 2025
- Anita Edwards Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Gwyn Griffiths Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Peter Gwyn Griffiths Director · appointed 2004
- Hall, Robert Stainburn, Father Director · appointed 2022
- Isabelle Cornet Director · appointed 2025
- Anita Edwards Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Stephen Paul Cockbill Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Beech Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02820632
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data