Company
Chichester House Management (Cambridge) Limited
Chichester House Management (Cambridge) Limited is an active UK company (number 02832426), incorporated 1993, with 8 current directors including Conor Gerard Doherty and Jonathan Constable. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chichester House Management (Cambridge) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Conor Gerard DohertyDirector · since 2026
- Jonathan ConstableDirector · since 2026
- Laura Isabel O'Brien GarciaDirector · since 2026
- Susannah ConstableDirector · since 2026
- Gavin HodgsonDirector · since 2025
- Emily Alice HirdDirector · since 2009
- Andrew MangeotDirector · since 2007
- David John Stuart MansfieldDirector · since 1998
- Lakin Rose Company Secretaries LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2004
Previous officers 22
- Dr Ngai Ping Albert Kwok 2014-2025 View profile
- Adrian Constable 2013-2022 View profile
- Anne Constable 2013-2023 View profile
- Sharon Helen Negus 2007-2014 View profile
- Megan Norris 2004-2014 View profile
- James Dawson 2004-2014 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Mansfield 1998-2024 View profile
- Harrison, Godfrey James, Doctor 1997-1999 View profile
- Man Fai Joseph Choy 1993-2025 View profile
- Ita Inyang Ekanem 1993-2004 View profile
- Owodunni Teriba 1993-2004 View profile
- Mei Kuen Fung 1993-2002 View profile
- Lung See Simon Kwan 1993-1997 View profile
- William Menzies Mcintyre 1993-1998 View profile
- Ian David Richards 1993-1993 View profile
- Neville Tullah 1993-1993 View profile
- George William Edkins 1993-1993 View profile
- Lakin Rose 2003-2004 View profile
- Mccarthy & CO LTD 2000-2003 View profile
- Gerald Melvyn Tattersall 1993-1998 View profile
- Amanda June Davis 1993-1995 View profile
- Michael James Platt 1993-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/07/1993
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Conor Gerard Doherty Director · appointed 2026
- Emily Alice Hird Director · appointed 2009
- Jonathan Constable Director · appointed 2026
- Gavin Hodgson Director · appointed 2025
- Laura Isabel O'Brien Garcia Director · appointed 2026
- David John Stuart Mansfield Director · appointed 1998
- Andrew Mangeot Director · appointed 2007
- Susannah Constable Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Emily Alice Hird Director · appointed 2009
- David John Stuart Mansfield Director · appointed 1998
- Andrew Mangeot Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Emily Alice Hird Director · appointed 2009
- Jonathan Constable Director · appointed 2026
- Gavin Hodgson Director · appointed 2025
- Laura Isabel O'Brien Garcia Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew Mangeot Director · appointed 2007
- Susannah Constable Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Conor Gerard Doherty Director · appointed 2026
- David John Stuart Mansfield Director · appointed 1998
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Ngai Ping Albert Kwok Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02832426
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data