Company
Antrim Mansions Limited
Antrim Mansions Limited is an active UK company (number 02832906), incorporated 1993, with 4 current directors including Fraser Donlon and Christopher Timothy Short. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Antrim Mansions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 47
- Jaclyn Thayer 2025-2026 View profile
- Sylvia Alderyn Brownrigg 2024-2026 View profile
- Bing Jiang 2022-2023 View profile
- Maarten Jeroen Offeringa 2019-2023 View profile
- Sylvain Antoine Maurice Hillairaud 2019-2024 View profile
- Ilaria Vignozzi 2018-2022 View profile
- Dr Josephine Tsakok 2018-2025 View profile
- Michael Hulands Johnson 2016-2019 View profile
- Lukas Gimpel 2014-2021 View profile
- Susan Anne Aslan 2013-2021 View profile
- Joel Jay Goodman 2012-2018 View profile
- Ernest Parker James 2012-2016 View profile
- Miguel Ferro 2012-2016 View profile
- Michele Jacqueline Sklar 2011-2014 View profile
- Christopher Ian Hurford 2010-2013 View profile
- Helen Cordell 2010-2014 View profile
- Benedict Gareth Evans 2009-2011 View profile
- Sarah Bard 2009-2012 View profile
- Jean Bocock 2008-2011 View profile
- Elaine Turner 2006-2018 View profile
- Jonathan David Levi 2006-2009 View profile
- Nuala Whelan 2006-2008 View profile
- Emma Louise Ayres 2006-2006 View profile
- Stuart James Nightingale 2005-2006 View profile
- Hormoz Firouzbakhsh 2005-2006 View profile
- Julia Anne Marozzi 2005-2013 View profile
- Deborah Norton Clements 2003-2007 View profile
- Vivien Chung 2003-2004 View profile
- Elsa Leviseur 2003-2004 View profile
- Paul Scampion 2002-2003 View profile
- Allison Ruth Dias 2001-2007 View profile
- Geoffrey Graham Shepherd 2000-2002 View profile
- Dr Robert Frederick Ilson 2000-2001 View profile
- Margaret Anne Foster 2000-2003 View profile
- Keiran Proffer 1998-2005 View profile
- Ramendranath Bhattacharyya 1998-2006 View profile
- John Reid Jones 1996-1998 View profile
- Ole Bettum 1996-2000 View profile
- Mary Phillida Tudor Sawbridge 1995-1998 View profile
- Julie Myers 1995-1999 View profile
- Nicholas Adam Young 1995-2001 View profile
- Michael Russell Levy 1994-1996 View profile
- Philip Mulvany Vaughan 1994-1998 View profile
- Coleman, Stephen, Doctor 1994-1998 View profile
- Blenheims Estate and Asset Management Limited 2019-2023 View profile
- Carter Backer Winter Trustees Limited 2005-2019 View profile
- Anne Coleman 2000-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/07/1993
Financials
- Net assets
- £96,214
- Total assets
- £96,214
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £96,214 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £96,214 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £119,589 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Christopher Timothy Short Director · appointed 2024
- Fraser Donlon Director · appointed 2025
- David Elledge Director · appointed 2018
- Clive John Bruton Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- David Elledge Director · appointed 2018
- Clive John Bruton Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christopher Timothy Short Director · appointed 2024
- Clive John Bruton Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Fraser Donlon Director · appointed 2025
- David Elledge Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Sylvia Alderyn Brownrigg Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Jaclyn Thayer Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02832906
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data