Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Groundtitle Property Management Limited

Groundtitle Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02833452), incorporated 1993, with 3 current directors including Laura Marie Arnott and Yasmin Nasser. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Groundtitle Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Nathalie Jane Harrison 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Nasser Ahmed Nasser 2018-2018 Director View profile
  3. Nasir Ahmed Nasser 2003-2018 Director View profile
  4. Alexia Genevieve Stellini 2002-2010 Director View profile
  5. Arthur Leon Servais Bastings 2001-2022 Director View profile
  6. Sarah Jane Woodall 1998-2002 Director View profile
  7. Alison Jane Fellowes 1995-1997 Director View profile
  8. Francis Haward Clarke 1995-1998 Director View profile
  9. Joanna Alice Simpson 1993-1995 Director View profile
  10. Anthony Lawrence Scott Mills 1995-2002 Secretary View profile
  11. Richard Gordon Simpson 1993-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/07/1993

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4
2024-12-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9y median 9y
average tenure
15.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02833452
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data