Company
55 Whitecross Road Management Company Limited
55 Whitecross Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02833872), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Matthew William Pond. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 55 Whitecross Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Louise Marie Rodger 2007-2021 View profile
- Fiona Hall 1997-1999 View profile
- Sheena Honor Parry 1994-2015 View profile
- Gary Sidney Groucott 1993-1994 View profile
- Clive Richard James 1993-1997 View profile
- Stephen John Reed 1993-1994 View profile
- Michael Andrew Williams 2015-2019 View profile
- Kelly Lesley Neave 2003-2007 View profile
- Carey Clare Spry 1997-2003 View profile
- Brenda Margaret Groucott 1994-1994 View profile
- Katherine Mary Reed 1993-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/07/1993
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew William Pond
25-50% shares · notified 2018-03-01 - Louise Marie Rodger ceased 2021-03-30
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 55 Whitecross Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Matthew William Pond
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew William Pond.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Total assets
- £8
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £60 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Matthew William Pond Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew William Pond Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02833872
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data