Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Foundry House (Hungerford) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Foundry House (Hungerford) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Ashley Gilchrist Dunbar 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Margaret Tredray 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Emma Deborah Snipp 2012-2020 Director View profile
  4. Tania Gabrielle Alexis Hunwick 2011-2014 Director View profile
  5. Carl Paul Woolnough 2007-2011 Director View profile
  6. Rosemary Jane Thomas 2004-2006 Director View profile
  7. Arthur Ernest Richens 2002-2011 Director View profile
  8. Anne Averill Stewart 1999-2001 Director View profile
  9. William Harold Sharpley 1997-2005 Director View profile
  10. Edward Albert John Honour 1997-1999 Director View profile
  11. Emma Snip 1996-1998 Director View profile
  12. Andrew Stevens 1996-2005 Director View profile
  13. Simon Poul Christensen 1994-1996 Director View profile
  14. Richard John Russell Brooke 1993-1994 Director View profile
  15. David Arthur Moss 1993-1994 Director View profile
  16. Jones Robinson Estate Agents Limited 2017-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  17. Paul Broomham 2013-2017 Secretary View profile
  18. Derek Edward Kemp 2003-2013 Secretary View profile
  19. Malcolm John Wooldridge 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  20. Norman Frank Kernutt 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  21. Clive Edward Willis 1996-2000 Secretary View profile
  22. Juliet Clare Roper 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  23. Michael John Collinson 1993-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/07/1993

Financials

Net assets
£39,094
Cash
£22,024
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£39,094
2024-12-31Not reported£25,081

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02835141
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data