Company
Norrels Drive (East Horsley) Limited
Norrels Drive (East Horsley) Limited is an active UK company (number 02836819), incorporated 1993, with 6 current directors including William Drummond Mathieson and Martin Dove. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Norrels Drive (East Horsley) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Rob Jamison 2018-2022 View profile
- Ian Little 2016-2018 View profile
- Andrew Paul Lewis 2016-2024 View profile
- Roger Michael Bathurst 2014-2015 View profile
- Frank William Milton 2011-2021 View profile
- Graeme Sutherland Cowan Morrison 2011-2016 View profile
- Richard Martin Mew 2007-2015 View profile
- Lesley Ann Noble 2005-2015 View profile
- Lesley Pamela Milton 1997-2008 View profile
- Janis Mary Morrison 1996-2007 View profile
- Kenneth Reid Mcqueen 1996-2005 View profile
- Melanie Elizabeth Mclaren 2016-2018 View profile
- Hilary Althea Elizabeth Katherine Marshall 2009-2011 View profile
- James Anandaraj Chelliah 2007-2013 View profile
- Andrew John Wood 2005-2006 View profile
- Michael John Sommers 1996-2011 View profile
- John Proctor Burge 1993-2009 View profile
- Norman Thomas Cannon 1993-1993 View profile
- Andre Edward Damyon 1993-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/07/1993
Financials
- Net assets
- £30,568
- Total assets
- £32,568
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £30,568 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £30,568 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Martin Dove Director · appointed 2022
- Juliet Robinson Director · appointed 2021
- William Drummond Mathieson Director · appointed 2024
- Simon John Byles Director · appointed 2016
- James William George Hind Director · appointed 2022
- Angus Macdonald Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Simon John Byles Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Martin Dove Director · appointed 2022
- Juliet Robinson Director · appointed 2021
- Simon John Byles Director · appointed 2016
- James William George Hind Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- William Drummond Mathieson Director · appointed 2024
- Angus Macdonald Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02836819
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data