Company
Icon Construction Services Limited
Icon Construction Services Limited is an active UK company (number 02837662), incorporated 1993, with 2 current directors, Joseph William Berrow and Samuel William Berrow. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Icon Construction Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Nicholas Philip Berrow 1993-2023 View profile
- Anne Berrow 1993-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/07/1993
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Samuel William Berrow
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-30 - Joseph William Berrow
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-30 - Nicholas Philip Berrow ceased 2023-11-30
50-75% shares · notified 2016-07-20
Group
- Icon Construction Services Limited
is controlled by Samuel William Berrow
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Samuel William Berrow.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £433,110
- Total assets
- £467,449
- Cash
- £549,150
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £433,110 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £433,110 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Joseph William Berrow Director · appointed 2022
- Samuel William Berrow Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Joseph William Berrow Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Samuel William Berrow Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02837662
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data