Company
Parish of Cirencester Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Parish of Cirencester Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- Peter John Flaherty 2019-2022 View profile
- Dr Rosalind Dolton 2017-2022 View profile
- Penny Phillips 2012-2026 View profile
- Richard Wilfred Marlowe 2012-2023 View profile
- Keith Brown 2012-2013 View profile
- Woodd, Charles Frederick, Basil 2010-2014 View profile
- Phillip John Kerton 2010-2012 View profile
- Simon Timothy Richard Smith 2010-2019 View profile
- Doolan, Leonard Wallace, Reverend Canon 2008-2017 View profile
- Butterworth, James Frederick, Reverand 2006-2008 View profile
- Alison Brown 2006-2010 View profile
- Roger Philip Alexander Brown 2006-2010 View profile
- Ann Margaret Webb 2004-2010 View profile
- Kenneth David Hill 2004-2005 View profile
- Pamela Anne Hill 2004-2005 View profile
- Cathrin Mary Richards 2003-2005 View profile
- Derek Alan Davis 2003-2010 View profile
- John Quentin Hobbs 2003-2007 View profile
- Dr Douglas Gunary 2000-2007 View profile
- Rev Michael Alister Morrell St John-Channell 1999-2006 View profile
- Arthur Ernest Webb 1997-2003 View profile
- Anthony David Lomas 1997-1999 View profile
- Bertram James Twigg 1995-2000 View profile
- Stella Branston 1993-2001 View profile
- Anthony Roger James Crawshaw 1993-1997 View profile
- Arthur Malcolm Jones 1993-2003 View profile
- Rosemary Frances Gray 1993-2012 View profile
- Ringrose, Hedley Sidney, Venerable 1993-1999 View profile
- Peter Bowman Ralston 1993-2011 View profile
- William Eric Quirk 1993-1996 View profile
- Kimball Pollit 1993-1994 View profile
- Dr Martin Shaw Hockey 1993-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/07/1993
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,862
- Total assets
- £29,518
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,862 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,862 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,969 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Aileen Star Anderson Director · appointed 2022
- Morris, Graham Edwin, Reverend Cannon Director · appointed 2018
- Penny Philips Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Robertson Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Emson Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Morris, Graham Edwin, Reverend Cannon Director · appointed 2018
- Susan Emson Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Aileen Star Anderson Director · appointed 2022
- Morris, Graham Edwin, Reverend Cannon Director · appointed 2018
- Penny Philips Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Robertson Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Emson Director · appointed 2008
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Penny Phillips Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02838592
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data