Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Millside Quay (Bristol) NO. 2 Management Limited

Millside Quay (Bristol) NO. 2 Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02839906), incorporated 1993, with 2 current directors, Andrew Taylor and Brian Glover. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Millside Quay (Bristol) NO. 2 Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Lindsay John Neil Passco 2014-2023 Director View profile
  2. Clare Lesley Westlake 2008-2014 Director View profile
  3. Tina Marie Cheesley 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. Robert Keith Lewis 2008-2008 Director View profile
  5. Rebecca Claire Harris 2005-2007 Director View profile
  6. John Haycox 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. Karen Hunty 1995-2000 Director View profile
  8. Peers Kathryn Woollen 1995-2008 Director View profile
  9. Brian Leslie Baker 1993-1994 Director View profile
  10. Penelope Bryant 1993-1995 Director View profile
  11. Moordown Property Management LTD 2015-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Geoffrey Paul Hueting 2010-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Independent Business Accountants Limited 2004-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Sean Roderick O'Donovan 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  15. Stephanie Teresa Joan Turner 1995-2003 Secretary View profile
  16. Jane Madeleine Fearnley-Whittingstall 1993-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/07/1993

Financials

Net assets
£1,881
Total assets
£1,881
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,881
2024-12-31Not reported£2,758

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.1y median 6.1y
average tenure
9.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02839906
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data