Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tinies U.K. Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tinies U.K. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Clive Edmund Smith 2003-2010 Director View profile
  2. Amanda Claire Coxen 2000-2019 Director View profile
  3. Michael O'Neill 1996-2000 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Margaret O'Neill 1993-2001 Director View profile
  5. Louise Williams 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  6. Benjamin Shields Black 2000-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Susan Eileen Boothroyd 1993-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/07/1993

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Tinies U.K. Limited is controlled by Benjamin Shields Black
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-05-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Benjamin Shields Black.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£126,049
Total assets
£126,049
Cash
£647,776
Employees
208
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£126,049
2025-12-31Not reported£126,049

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.6y median 2.2y
average tenure
14.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 11Health and social care 6Construction 3Business services 2Other services 1Professional services 1Retail and trade 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02841130
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data