Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wedmore Gardens Limited

Wedmore Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 02843823), incorporated 1993, with 3 current directors including Jasmin Zara Rafiq and Alexander John Lockton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Wedmore Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Alexandra Elizabeth Large 2004-2008 Director View profile
  2. Paul Francis O'Connor 1996-1997 Director View profile
  3. James Barry 1996-1996 Director View profile
  4. Colin John Restall 1993-1996 Director View profile
  5. Paul Davison 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  6. Francis Paul Mooney 1996-2004 Secretary View profile
  7. Robert Simon Brand 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  8. Howard Roy Davies 1993-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/08/1993

Financials

Net assets
£11,737
Total assets
£11,737
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£11,737
2026-03-31Not reported£11,737

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.6y median 3.2y
average tenure
18.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02843823
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data