Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Lichfield

OAK Tree Trust

Other human health activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is OAK Tree Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Mohammed Aslam 2014-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dr Suresh Kumar 2007-2018 Director View profile
  3. Ian Edward Mills 2005-2009 Director View profile
  4. Valeria Ann Morgan 1994-2007 Director View profile
  5. Marjorie Appleyard 1994-1995 Director View profile
  6. Violet Catherine Fernandez 1993-1994 Director View profile
  7. Dickon Faux-Nightingale 1993-1999 Director View profile
  8. Edwin Paul Whithouse 1993-1993 Director View profile
  9. Neal Stephenson 1993-1994 Director View profile
  10. James Alastair Conquest 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  11. Julian Malcolm Sparkes 1993-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other human health activities
Incorporated
10/08/1993
Registered office
Lichfield
Also a registered charity
OAK Tree Trust

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. OAK Tree Trust is controlled by Ian Charles Robertson
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ian Charles Robertson.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£251,195
Total assets
£251,195
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£251,195
2025-12-31Not reported£251,195

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £6,460 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £6,460

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £6,4602021-01-19
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

16.2y median 19.3y
average tenure
19.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02843868
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data