Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Treport (Seventeen) Management Company Limited

Treport (Seventeen) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02845306), incorporated 1993, with 4 current directors including Joshua David Taylor and Isabelle Alicia Bennett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Treport (Seventeen) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Tobias Edward Saysell 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Helen Harrison 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Alastair Stephen Duke 2010-2015 Director View profile
  4. Sara Cohen 2007-2015 Director View profile
  5. Alistair Francis Ramsay 2005-2010 Director View profile
  6. Katharine Thompson 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. Mark Murrell 2001-2003 Director View profile
  8. Martin Hugh Smith 1997-2000 Director View profile
  9. Peter Alexander Hodges 1995-2001 Director View profile
  10. Anna Callegari 1993-2005 Director View profile
  11. Anthony Barnes 1993-1997 Director View profile
  12. Katherine Elizabeth Dwyer 2018-2025 Secretary View profile
  13. Charles Dunford 2015-2018 Secretary View profile
  14. Sara Cohen 2015-2015 Secretary View profile
  15. Phillippa Catherine Ramsay 2005-2010 Secretary View profile
  16. Marguerite Leonie Weber 2000-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Sally Ann Meredith 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  18. Sharon Frances Andrianjafy 1994-1999 Secretary View profile
  19. Margaret Beringer 1993-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/08/1993

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£4
2025-08-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

11.3y median 8.9y
average tenure
26.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02845306
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data