Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Treeview Trading Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Treeview Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Shirley Judith Rayden 1994-2016 Director View profile
  2. MCS Nominees Limited 1993-1994 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  3. Andrea Brennan 1995-2010 Secretary View profile
  4. Cheryl Miller 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  5. MCS Secretaries Limited 1993-1994 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
06/09/1993

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Paul Rayden
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-01
  • Jean-Francois Sadi ceased 2022-04-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-01-03

Group

  1. Treeview Trading Limited is controlled by Paul Rayden
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Paul Rayden.

18 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,161,344
Total assets
£2,526,861
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£141,974

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,161,344
2025-12-31Not reported£2,161,344
2024-12-31Not reported£2,178,734

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

17.6y median 17.6y
average tenure
32.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 17Business services 13Retail and trade 2Tech and media 2Dormant 1Finance 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02850896
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data