Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

7 Cardigan Road Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 7 Cardigan Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. David Maxwell Lalley 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Lloyd Timothy Roberts 2010-2020 Director View profile
  3. Felicity Zumin 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. Paul Morgan 2006-2009 Director View profile
  5. Saiful Islam 2004-2006 Director View profile
  6. Dr Azmee Ghazi 2003-2004 Director View profile
  7. Barry John Deane 2002-2006 Director View profile
  8. Richard Barham Malcolm 2000-2003 Director View profile
  9. Mark Anthony Noton 2000-2002 Director View profile
  10. Sylvia Wirth 1997-1999 Director View profile
  11. Johnny Ragland 1994-1997 Director View profile
  12. Juliette Avery 2004-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/10/1993

Financials

Total assets
£4,704
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-06-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.4y median 1.4y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02865105
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data