Company
19 Castle Street Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 19 Castle Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Wendy Elizabeth Watts 2024-2024 View profile
- Neena Thakkar 2023-2025 View profile
- Mark Foster 2023-2024 View profile
- Angela Sylvia Hicks 2023-2024 View profile
- Karen Starr 2023-2023 View profile
- Roberta Dougall Stewart 2019-2025 View profile
- Susannah Fone 2019-2022 View profile
- Jonathan James Pledger 2015-2023 View profile
- Karen Anne Proudfoot 2015-2018 View profile
- Judith Ellen Clark 2012-2015 View profile
- Dr John Ralph Hicks 1993-2019 View profile
- Diana Cook 1993-1997 View profile
- Richards Gray Services LTD 1993-1993 View profile
- Richards Gray Company Services LTD 1993-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/11/1993
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roberta Dougall Stewart ceased 2017-03-29
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 19 Castle Street Limited
is controlled by Roberta Dougall Stewart
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-03-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roberta Dougall Stewart.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £677,061
- Cash
- £253,411
- Employees
- 27
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £677,061 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £677,061 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £784,651 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Paula Martin Director · appointed 2019
- Johanne Marie Rochford Director · appointed 2023
- Sara Joy Lacey Director · appointed 2024
- Peter Jonathan Nigel Mole Director · appointed 1993
Directors past 6 years
- Paula Martin Director · appointed 2019
- Peter Jonathan Nigel Mole Director · appointed 1993
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Johanne Marie Rochford Director · appointed 2023
- Sara Joy Lacey Director · appointed 2024
- Peter Jonathan Nigel Mole Director · appointed 1993
Portfolio (1)
- Paula Martin Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02868027
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data