Company
Kadampa Meditation Centre Wales
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kadampa Meditation Centre Wales. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 38
- Johnston, Faye, Ms. 2022-2025 View profile
- Malcolm Woodfield 2020-2023 View profile
- Christopher John Mann 2020-2022 View profile
- Jennifer Jane Andrews 2020-2024 View profile
- Lorna Leigh 2019-2020 View profile
- Karen Woodfield 2016-2019 View profile
- Neil Richard Rowlands 2012-2019 View profile
- Jacqueline Thomas 2012-2016 View profile
- Adrian Owen Bence 2011-2020 View profile
- Paul Mark Davies 2010-2018 View profile
- Angela Karen Woodfield 2008-2014 View profile
- Karen Scott 2007-2008 View profile
- Christopher John Mann 2007-2011 View profile
- Ian Kavanagh 2007-2007 View profile
- Patricia Ann Smale 2006-2007 View profile
- Andrew Cadmore 2006-2006 View profile
- Paul Davies 2005-2006 View profile
- Graham Peter Rutt 2003-2006 View profile
- Isobel Bowen 2003-2005 View profile
- Helen Julia Iles 2002-2003 View profile
- John Grahame Davis 1999-2003 View profile
- Sally Fletcher 1998-2000 View profile
- Brian Glenn Keefe 1998-1999 View profile
- Jonathan Mortin 1993-1998 View profile
- Nicholas David Birdsall 1993-1998 View profile
- Ian Mackenzie 1993-2008 View profile
- Ivana Dragicevic 2018-2019 View profile
- Christopher John Mann 2016-2018 View profile
- Michael Thomas Skinner 2015-2016 View profile
- Christopher John Mann 2015-2015 View profile
- Brenda Elaine Downes 2013-2015 View profile
- Chris Mann 2011-2012 View profile
- Neil Richard Rowlands 2010-2011 View profile
- Eva Maria Perez Baena 2008-2010 View profile
- Pamela Margaret Givlin 2006-2007 View profile
- Emma Venables 2006-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Jean Agnes Hamblin 2003-2005 View profile
- Alastair James Adnitt 2000-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/11/1993
- Also a registered charity
- Kadampa Meditation Centre Wales
Financials
- Net assets
- £397,962
- Total assets
- £732,641
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £397,962 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £382,399 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £34,892 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Heritage Fund · £33,900
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £992
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Heritage Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Lisa Marie Devine Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Ian Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Deborah Bence Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Ian Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Deborah Bence Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Lisa Marie Devine Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02869366
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data