Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Heights Management Company (Marlow) Limited

The Heights Management Company (Marlow) Limited is an active UK company (number 02870748), incorporated 1993, with 5 current directors including Samuel Thomas Phillips and Emma Feeney. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Heights Management Company (Marlow) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Barbara Crookes 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. Hugh Murray Williams 2014-2020 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Gilbart-Smith 2007-2026 Director View profile
  4. Ian David Nixey 2006-2021 Director View profile
  5. John Derek Allpass 2005-2015 Director View profile
  6. Mark Pakenham Higgins 1999-2006 Director View profile
  7. Lucy Charlotte Reynolds 1996-2000 Director View profile
  8. Peter Hawksley 1996-1999 Director View profile
  9. Ingrid Maria Evelina Bourne 1994-2005 Director View profile
  10. Robert James Scott Robinson 1994-1995 Director View profile
  11. Winifred Mary Culpin 1994-2006 Director View profile
  12. Allan Boddy 1994-1994 Director View profile
  13. Heather Valerie Harman 1994-1996 Director View profile
  14. Nesta Margaret Lewis 1993-1994 Nominee-director View profile
  15. Catherine Mary Rosewell 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  16. David Alfred Beckett 1994-2014 Secretary View profile
  17. Deborah Price 1993-1994 Nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/11/1993

Financials

Net assets
£6
Cash
£2,156
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£6
2025-11-30Not reported£6

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

9.3y median 5y
average tenure
31.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02870748
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data