Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

57 Southview Road Management Company Limited

57 Southview Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02871200), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Kenneth Macnab Soul. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 57 Southview Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Marianne Taylor Mills 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Nathan John Ellis 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Natalie Worthington 2010-2014 Director View profile
  4. Craig Andrew Knock 2007-2012 Director View profile
  5. Ian Pickard 2004-2010 Director View profile
  6. Carole Ann Strong 2002-2018 Director View profile
  7. Christopher James Reader 2002-2006 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Lane 2001-2006 Director View profile
  9. Ian Richard Mallon 1999-2001 Director View profile
  10. Judith Anne Clarke 1998-2002 Director View profile
  11. Nichola Julie Oliver 1993-1998 Director View profile
  12. Alice Fay Hole 1993-1994 Director View profile
  13. Dickinson Bowden Secretarial Services Limited 2021-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Carol Ann Bowden 2001-2020 Secretary View profile
  15. Peter Dudley Lush 1996-2001 Secretary View profile
  16. Lindsay Diane Fry 1994-1998 Secretary View profile
  17. Neill Rowland Child 1994-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/11/1993

Financials

Net assets
£2,147
Total assets
£3,400
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£2,147
2025-11-30Not reported£2,147

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.5y median 8.5y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02871200
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data