Company
85 Goldstone Villas (Hove) Limited
85 Goldstone Villas (Hove) Limited is an active UK company (number 02873552), incorporated 1993, with 2 current directors, Thomas Blythe Clegg and Jonathan Sheridan-Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 85 Goldstone Villas (Hove) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Crispin West 2007-2012 View profile
- Hannah Green 2004-2007 View profile
- Michael Richard Seal 2003-2008 View profile
- Stephen Whitehurst 2001-2003 View profile
- Mark Clements 2000-2003 View profile
- Maria May Kernott 1996-2000 View profile
- Christine Anne Poole 1993-2001 View profile
- Paul Mccann 1993-1996 View profile
- John Robin Cossons 1993-2003 View profile
- Emily Wadman Hooper 2003-2013 View profile
- Gladys Margaret Coulsdon 1993-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/11/1993
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £2,294
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jonathan Sheridan-Jones Director · appointed 2005
- Thomas Blythe Clegg Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathan Sheridan-Jones Director · appointed 2005
- Thomas Blythe Clegg Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jonathan Sheridan-Jones Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (1)
- Thomas Blythe Clegg Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02873552
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data