Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chalk Hill House Management CO. Limited

Chalk Hill House Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02873714), incorporated 1993, with 8 current directors including Brian James Jones and Mark Peter Gamble. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Chalk Hill House Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Christopher John Vines 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Kim Shellock 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Felix Gill 2016-2020 Director View profile
  4. Donald Gordon James Glaister 2012-2021 Director View profile
  5. Malcolm Philip Hale 2006-2022 Director View profile
  6. Pamela Whitmore Fielder 2003-2013 Director View profile
  7. Michael John Thompson 1998-2010 Director View profile
  8. Paul Charles Stevens 1997-2006 Director View profile
  9. John William Knowlden 1995-1998 Director View profile
  10. Joseph Francis Goodwin 1995-2003 Director View profile
  11. Mark Boyd 1995-2001 Director View profile
  12. Richard Charles Higham 1995-2012 Director View profile
  13. UWG Limited 1995-1996 Corporate-director View profile
  14. Destinations (Norwich) Limited 1995-1996 Corporate-director View profile
  15. Peter Leslie Dye 1995-2012 Director View profile
  16. Anthony Justin Gerard Mcgurk 1993-1995 Nominee-director View profile
  17. Ian Mcfadyen 1995-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/11/1993

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Chalk Hill House Management CO. Limited is controlled by Richard Kenneth Layton Noble
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Richard Kenneth Layton Noble.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£6,259
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

12.3y median 11.9y
average tenure
30.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (7)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 6Property 5Education 4Finance 2Hospitality 2Construction 1Manufacturing 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02873714
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data