Company
Farmdale Computers Limited
Farmdale Computers Limited is an active UK company (number 02878026), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Abigail Alison Pitcher. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Farmdale Computers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Derek Perry 1993-2026 View profile
- Mary Therese Ita Hurst 1993-1993 View profile
- Susan Perry 1993-2022 View profile
- Sara Jane O'Keefe 1993-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/1993
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abigail Alison Pitcher
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-16 - Derek Perry ceased 2026-02-16
significant influence · notified 2016-12-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Farmdale Computers Limited
is controlled by Abigail Alison Pitcher
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abigail Alison Pitcher.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £237,831
- Total assets
- £238,430
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £237,831 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £237,831 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £202,802 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Abigail Alison Pitcher Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Derek Perry Director · appointed 1993 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02878026
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data