Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Warminster

Slotsecure Property Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Slotsecure Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Christopher Owen Gregory 2014-2015 Director View profile
  2. Alison Margaret Martin West 2006-2013 Director View profile
  3. Peter George Coxhead 2006-2022 Director View profile
  4. Steven Phillip Green 2004-2013 Director View profile
  5. Louisa Wood 2003-2004 Director View profile
  6. Jean Margaret Johnson 2002-2013 Director View profile
  7. Jacqueline Mary Kattous 2002-2003 Director View profile
  8. Jonathan Charles Collins 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. Christopher John Alker 2000-2003 Director View profile
  10. Colin Brewer 1994-2000 Director View profile
  11. Kay Beverly Gingell 2006-2016 Secretary View profile
  12. Christopher Rupert Freeborough 2000-2006 Secretary View profile
  13. Maureen Brewer 1994-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
10/12/1993
Registered office
Warminster

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.3y median 11y
average tenure
15.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 1Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02879755
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data