Company
14 Northumberland Terrace Management Limited
14 Northumberland Terrace Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02879875), incorporated 1993, with 3 current directors including Sylvia Armiger and Lisa Charlotte Jessica Keilty. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 14 Northumberland Terrace Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- James Davies 2010-2012 View profile
- James Edward Dick 2006-2007 View profile
- Dylan Johnson 2003-2012 View profile
- Alexandra Marie Rowntree 1999-2005 View profile
- Hubert Godfrey Macoun Weir 1996-1999 View profile
- June Hunsley 1995-2003 View profile
- Christopher John Elliot 1993-1995 View profile
- Charles George Christian Harding Baker 2005-2009 View profile
- Andrew Jeremy Burrows 1999-2005 View profile
- Wooddene Management Limited 1998-1999 View profile
- Brian Stokoe 1995-1999 View profile
- Elaine Elliot 1993-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/12/1993
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lisa Charlotte Jessica Keilty
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-17 - Sylvia Armiger
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-15
Group
- 14 Northumberland Terrace Management Limited
is controlled by Lisa Charlotte Jessica Keilty
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lisa Charlotte Jessica Keilty.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Deborah Mary Morgan Evans Director · appointed 2008
- Lisa Charlotte Jessica Keilty Director · appointed 2012
- Sylvia Armiger Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Deborah Mary Morgan Evans Director · appointed 2008
- Lisa Charlotte Jessica Keilty Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Deborah Mary Morgan Evans Director · appointed 2008
- Sylvia Armiger Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Lisa Charlotte Jessica Keilty Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02879875
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data