Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Croydon

Durand Gardens Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Durand Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Alice Aprile-Smith 2014-2022 Director View profile
  2. Anthony Beale 2010-2013 Director View profile
  3. Sally Taylorson 2002-2004 Director View profile
  4. John Hool Barton 2002-2003 Director View profile
  5. Natasha Clare Gunney 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Carole Watling 1999-2000 Director View profile
  7. Andrea Jean-Michel Staveley 1998-2000 Director View profile
  8. Annabel Polly Pearson 1997-1998 Director View profile
  9. Victoria Jane Le Sueur 1996-2002 Director View profile
  10. Keith Michael Winter 1996-1996 Director View profile
  11. Gregory Louis Robb 1996-1998 Director View profile
  12. Reverend Malachie Munyaneza 1996-2000 Director View profile
  13. Alan Robert Burgess 1993-1996 Director View profile
  14. HML Company Secretarial Services 2007-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Robert John Wood 1993-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
16/12/1993
Registered office
Croydon

Financials

Total assets
£29
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

25.5y median 23.7y
average tenure
30.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4Utilities 3Tech and media 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02881361
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
24/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data