Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

In-Comm Training and Business Services Limited

In-Comm Training and Business Services Limited is an active UK company (number 02882089), incorporated 1993, with 4 current directors including Rowan Edwin Crozier and Annette Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is In-Comm Training and Business Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Christopher Alan Reeves 2019-2020 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Bloore 2000-2001 Director View profile
  3. Geoffrey Kenneth Jones 1993-2020 Director View profile
  4. Gordon Douglas Stopani 1993-1996 Director View profile
  5. Colin Charles Mills 2000-2026 Secretary View profile
  6. James Muirhead Snowdon 1994-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/12/1993

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Rebecca Ann Phillips
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Gareth John Jones
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Annette Jones
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. In-Comm Training and Business Services Limited is controlled by Rebecca Ann Phillips
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Rebecca Ann Phillips.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£473,813
Total assets
£630,010
Cash
£90,972
Employees
50
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£473,813
2025-03-31Not reported£472,726

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

3 grants · £3,393,280 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Education · £3,393,280 (3 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Education £1,589,2612023-04-01
  • Department for Education £942,2302020-04-01
  • Department for Education £861,7882020-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8y median 9y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 9Education 5Dormant 1Finance 1Hospitality 1Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02882089
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data