Company
Gresham Court Management (Worcester) CO. LTD.
Gresham Court Management (Worcester) CO. LTD. is an active UK company (number 02882693), incorporated 1993, with 4 current directors including Robert Reid and Gary John Veale. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gresham Court Management (Worcester) CO. LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Patricia Margaret Saville 2017-2021 View profile
- Stuart Anthony Jancey 2010-2011 View profile
- Andrew Geoffery Singleton 2007-2010 View profile
- Gareth Williams 2006-2009 View profile
- Peter Julian Collier 2003-2015 View profile
- Miranda Jayne Matthews 2000-2001 View profile
- Edwin John Clark Rhodes 1998-2004 View profile
- Alan Ross Pattison 1997-2004 View profile
- Sally Elizabeth Blundell 1996-1999 View profile
- Rebecca Widdowson 1996-1996 View profile
- Sarah Beebeejaun 1996-1997 View profile
- George Trevor Woodall 1996-1998 View profile
- Gordon Clive Smith 1993-1996 View profile
- Elizabeth Mcdougall 2003-2015 View profile
- Brian William Parker 1997-2003 View profile
- George Dickson Mitchell 1996-1998 View profile
- Philip Roland William Jenkins 1993-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1993
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,830
- Total assets
- £13,830
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £13,830 |
| 2024-12-24 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Robert Reid Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Saville Director · appointed 2004
- Neal Whipp Director · appointed 2019
- Gary John Veale Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Saville Director · appointed 2004
- Neal Whipp Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Robert Reid Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Saville Director · appointed 2004
- Neal Whipp Director · appointed 2019
- Gary John Veale Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02882693
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data