Company
Viceroy Lodge Freeholders LTD.
Viceroy Lodge Freeholders LTD. is an active UK company (number 02883199), incorporated 1993, with 4 current directors including Andrew Robert Oppenheimer and Ian Michael Mitchell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Viceroy Lodge Freeholders LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Yvonne Carol D'Archambaud-Reynolds 2022-2024 View profile
- Peter Brian Shaw 2020-2024 View profile
- Vivien Joan Woodcock Downey 2018-2025 View profile
- Ingrid Klara Heskett 2016-2019 View profile
- Veronica Kaiser 2016-2020 View profile
- Jeffrey Norman Williams 2016-2020 View profile
- Rosalind Barres 2003-2004 View profile
- Trevor Roy Seymour 2001-2003 View profile
- Raymond Williams 1998-1999 View profile
- Gerrard Sims 1998-2016 View profile
- George Walter Janaway 1994-2016 View profile
- Cyril Lennard 1994-1998 View profile
- Peter Ross Winslow 1993-1997 View profile
- Isaac Anthony Morcowitz 2018-2021 View profile
- Raymond Douglas Hann 2011-2017 View profile
- Ralph Saul Schaverien 1998-2010 View profile
- Jeffrey Cowd 1993-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/12/1993
Financials
- Total assets
- £126,583
- Cash
- £47,143
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £126,387 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Lawrence James Haddad Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Michael Mitchell Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Robert Oppenheimer Director · appointed 2026
- Adam John Burrows Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Lawrence James Haddad Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Robert Oppenheimer Director · appointed 2026
- Adam John Burrows Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Ian Michael Mitchell Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02883199
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data