Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Heatherley Road Management Company Limited

Heatherley Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02883642), incorporated 1993, with 2 current directors, Philip James Peters and Arthur James Sutton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Heatherley Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Rachel Halena Grendell 2011-2025 Director View profile
  2. Peter Mcmullon 2001-2007 Director View profile
  3. Mark Robert Winton 1994-1998 Director View profile
  4. Mark Christian Hornsby 1994-2001 Director View profile
  5. Michael Spencer Lee 1994-2006 Director View profile
  6. Bryan Edward Dean 1993-1994 Director View profile
  7. Charles Henry Pfister 1993-1994 Director View profile
  8. John Harrison 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  9. Peter David Servian 1993-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/12/1993

Financials

Total assets
£60
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

16.7y median 16.7y
average tenure
24.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02883642
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data