Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Timber Wharves Phase V Management Company Limited

Timber Wharves Phase V Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02883799), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Nicholas Cooper. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Timber Wharves Phase V Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Ashray Shastry 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Siobhan Rowley 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Alastair Robert Sinclair 2010-2013 Director View profile
  4. Femi Oluwaseyi Ogunshakin 2010-2011 Director View profile
  5. Julian William Donne Mason 2009-2020 Director View profile
  6. Richard William Wallwork 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. Ian Dodsworth 2006-2008 Director View profile
  8. Simon Heritage 2004-2006 Director View profile
  9. Elizabeth Rachel Armour 2001-2007 Director View profile
  10. Anthony John Baylis 2000-2010 Director View profile
  11. Alistair Charles Archibald Fitzpatrick 2000-2003 Director View profile
  12. Scott Lewis Booth 1998-2001 Director View profile
  13. Keith William Steed 1998-2006 Director View profile
  14. Maria Phelan 1997-2019 Director View profile
  15. Neville Campbell Hall 1995-2006 Director View profile
  16. Peter Jeffrey Richardson 1995-2000 Director View profile
  17. Jane Louise Bowers 1995-2011 Director View profile
  18. Janyna Teresa Konno 1995-1997 Director View profile
  19. Sharon Kerry Bishop 1994-1995 Director View profile
  20. Alliance Manging Agents 2012-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Peter Charles Clapshaw 2000-2008 Secretary View profile
  22. Lloyd John Murray 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  23. John Dark 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  24. Tanju Hussein 1993-1995 Secretary View profile
  25. Graham Stuart Franks 1993-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/12/1993

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.6y median 5.6y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02883799
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data