Company
Petersfield Mansions Management Company Limited
Petersfield Mansions Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02886464), incorporated 1994, with 7 current directors including Dr Hazem Kandil and John Andrew Sivell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Petersfield Mansions Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Professor Kevin John Edwards 2020-2021 View profile
- Sandra Paget 2016-2019 View profile
- Dr Dominic Keown 2015-2018 View profile
- Sheila Robinson 2015-2023 View profile
- Anne Elizabath Wheeler 2015-2018 View profile
- Christopher Waites 2011-2019 View profile
- Peter Parmella 2007-2011 View profile
- Mark Ian Haslett 2003-2014 View profile
- James Richard Corbett 2003-2010 View profile
- Dr Stephen George Fleet 1998-2006 View profile
- Robert Luigi Anthony Altarelli 1998-2010 View profile
- Colin Robert Holmes 1994-1998 View profile
- David Robert Hughes 1994-1998 View profile
- Lakin Rose Company Secretaries Limited 2004-2006 View profile
- Lakin Rose 2000-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/01/1994
Financials
- Net assets
- £72
- Total assets
- £72
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £72 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £72 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Simon John Daly Director · appointed 2013
- Michael Shepherd Dixon Director · appointed 1998
- Zaherali Jadavji Waljee Director · appointed 2002
- Dr Sara Imarisio Director · appointed 2011
- John Andrew Sivell Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Qi Xu Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Hazem Kandil Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Simon John Daly Director · appointed 2013
- Michael Shepherd Dixon Director · appointed 1998
- Zaherali Jadavji Waljee Director · appointed 2002
- Dr Sara Imarisio Director · appointed 2011
- Dr Qi Xu Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Michael Shepherd Dixon Director · appointed 1998
- Dr Sara Imarisio Director · appointed 2011
- John Andrew Sivell Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Qi Xu Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Hazem Kandil Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Simon John Daly Director · appointed 2013
- Zaherali Jadavji Waljee Director · appointed 2002
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02886464
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data