Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Plymouth

The Keep Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Keep Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Oliver Blake 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Andrew King 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Michael Alexander Hobbs 2015-2015 Director View profile
  4. Malcolm Trotter 2014-2021 Director View profile
  5. Dominic Quirk 2014-2019 Director View profile
  6. Susan Jane Andrews 2014-2022 Director View profile
  7. Rachel Anna Hadden 2012-2015 Director View profile
  8. Robert James Coleman 2010-2021 Director View profile
  9. Christopher John Morrisey 2008-2010 Director View profile
  10. Barbara Doris Porch 2006-2008 Director View profile
  11. Robin Anthony Porch 2006-2008 Director View profile
  12. Jonathan Paul Sheppard 1999-2012 Director View profile
  13. Simon Hardy 1997-1998 Director View profile
  14. Phillip Andrew Bower 1997-1998 Director View profile
  15. Thelma Lawrence 1996-1997 Director View profile
  16. Jane Emery 1996-1997 Director View profile
  17. Christopher Roberto Tyson 1994-1996 Director View profile
  18. Devon Block Management Limited 2019-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Paul Frazer 1998-2007 Secretary View profile
  20. Nigel John Tranah 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  21. Susan Jane Pennington 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  22. Stephen Andrew Morse 1996-1996 Secretary View profile
  23. Jillian Anne Gowland 1994-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
26/01/1994
Registered office
Plymouth

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£100
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2026-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.2y median 4.2y
average tenure
7.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02891603
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data