Company
Blazebell Property Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Blazebell Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Georgia Pamela Arena 2005-2026 View profile
- Thierry Jean-Michel Campet 2005-2009 View profile
- Dr Nikolas George Kalivas 1996-2005 View profile
- Nicholas Stephane Panitza 1996-2007 View profile
- Riccardo Luca Mariti 1994-1996 View profile
- Maxine Nicola William 2017-2018 View profile
- Sally Caroline Ewart 1995-2003 View profile
- Julian Aurel Christopher Cox 1994-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/02/1994
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Maxine Nicola William ceased 2018-03-09
significant influence · notified 2017-02-01
Group
- Blazebell Property Management Limited
is controlled by Maxine Nicola William
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-02-01, ceased 2018-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Maxine Nicola William.
13 other companies in this group
- 29 Addison Gardens Management Limited
- Netherhall Gardens Management Company Limited
- Prolac Property Limited
- 19-26 Addison Park Mansions Limited
- 39 Gloucester Road Management Company Limited
- Crabtree Freehold Limited
- Twelve Collingham Place Tenants' Association Limited
- 60 Pont Street Limited
- 10 Queen Anne Street Management Limited
- Janas Limited
- 5 Ovington Square Limited
- 147 Gloucester Road Limited
- 41/43 Courtfield Road Management CO. Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,999
- Total assets
- £11,999
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £11,999 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £11,999 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kara Armbruster Peabody Director · appointed 2026
- Olivier De Lamarliere Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Olivier De Lamarliere Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Kara Armbruster Peabody Director · appointed 2026
- Olivier De Lamarliere Director · appointed 2010
Left in the last 12 months
- Georgia Pamela Arena Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02893430
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data