Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Marsh Court (Bournemouth) Limited

Marsh Court (Bournemouth) Limited is an active UK company (number 02895932), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Robert Mcleod Bain and Joy Ann Lawrence. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Marsh Court (Bournemouth) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Lee Reynolds 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Kieran James Bourke 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Clive Dirs 2012-2019 Director View profile
  4. Terence John Brittan 2012-2021 Director View profile
  5. Derek Stanley Kittle 2002-2022 Director View profile
  6. Thomas James Kendrew 2001-2012 Director View profile
  7. Leslie Frederick Uwins 1993-2001 Director View profile
  8. C/O Rendall & Rittner LTD. 2021-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Andrew James Taylor 2002-2013 Secretary View profile
  10. Elsie Winifred Wanklin 1994-2002 Secretary View profile
  11. Isobel May Cash 1993-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
08/02/1994
Registered office
London

Financials

Total assets
£6,000
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.8y median 2.8y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02895932
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data