Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NO.46, the Promenade, Southport (Management) Limited

NO.46, the Promenade, Southport (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 02900447), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Babette Frances Bell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is NO.46, the Promenade, Southport (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Valerie Patricia Hodgson 2005-2007 Director View profile
  2. Mary Gertrude Maggio 2003-2023 Director View profile
  3. Ashley Jonathan Exley 2003-2003 Director View profile
  4. Muriel Catherine Bramwell 1998-2007 Director View profile
  5. Pauline Elizabeth Clayton 1997-2007 Director View profile
  6. Gladys Audrey Murgatroyd 1995-2000 Director View profile
  7. Jane Michaela Atkinson 1995-2001 Director View profile
  8. Joan Whitehead 1994-2001 Director View profile
  9. John Clarence Bramwell 1994-1998 Director View profile
  10. Michael John Leigh 2018-2023 Secretary View profile
  11. Lynne Marie Deary 2015-2018 Secretary View profile
  12. Martin Hodgson 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  13. Cyril Anderton 1994-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/02/1994

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2026-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8y median 8y
average tenure
8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02900447
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data