Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ravenbourne Developments Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ravenbourne Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Sean Michael Forster 1999-2004 Director View profile
  2. Rosemary Eanswythe Lyon 1997-1999 Director View profile
  3. Allan Forrest 1994-1995 Director View profile
  4. Ronald Lyon 1994-2004 Director View profile
  5. Katrina Savage 2016-2016 Secretary View profile
  6. Deirdre Rosalinde Bell 2003-2016 Secretary View profile
  7. Shirley Christine Williams 1997-2003 Secretary View profile
  8. Alan George Byfield 1994-1994 Secretary View profile
  9. Clive Antony Thompson 1993-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/02/1994

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Ravenbourne Developments Limited is controlled by Ravenbourne Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Ravenbourne Group Limited is controlled by Rosemary Eanswythe Lyon
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Rosemary Eanswythe Lyon.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£2,693
Total assets
-£2,646
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£2,693
2024-12-31Not reported-£2,658

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

26.6y median 26.6y
average tenure
26.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 9Construction 4Finance 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02902208
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data