Company · Cheltenham
Advancedplan Limited
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Advancedplan Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Malcolm Wallace 2002-2008 View profile
- Anna Katharine Bullingham 1997-2002 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Williams 1994-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 10/03/1994
- Registered office
- Cheltenham
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- William Victor Peter Bullingham
significant influence · notified 2017-03-10
Group
- Advancedplan Limited
is controlled by William Victor Peter Bullingham
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-03-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by William Victor Peter Bullingham.
10 other companies in this group
- Leckhampton Estates Investments 2012 Limited
- William Morrison (Pershore) Limited
- Mill Point Land Limited
- 07706507
- Cottesloe Properties Limited
- Leckhampton Estates Investments Limited
- Regal House Investments Limited
- Leckhampton Estates West END Quay Limited
- Millwood Limited
- Leckhampton Estates (Ullenwood) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02907153
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data