Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

2/4 Sinclair Road Management Company Limited

2/4 Sinclair Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02907880), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Pierre Franck Fabrice Saison and Robert Louis Allsworth Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 2/4 Sinclair Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. James Tennant 2018-2023 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Thomas 2007-2011 Director View profile
  3. Rana Al-Atia 2004-2018 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Conkling 2004-2007 Director View profile
  5. Philippe Milesi 2003-2012 Director View profile
  6. Marie Elizabeth Helene Paolina Ciechanowska 2003-2024 Director View profile
  7. Peter Michael Kende 1994-2003 Director View profile
  8. Craig Newell 2012-2023 Secretary View profile
  9. Roger Gordon Paul Tooth 1994-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/03/1994

Financials

Net assets
£20
Cash
£20
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£20
2025-09-30Not reported£20

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.7y median 10.7y
average tenure
19.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02907880
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data