Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lavender Grange Management Company Limited

Lavender Grange Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02911932), incorporated 1994, with 1 current director, Andrew James Robertson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Lavender Grange Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Christina Victoria Fran Wood 2006-2023 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Cyril Newnham 2006-2026 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Leslie Homyer 2003-2006 Director View profile
  4. John Matthews 2003-2006 Director View profile
  5. Freddie Freeman 2003-2019 Director View profile
  6. Sarah Helen Arnold 2001-2002 Director View profile
  7. Sebastian Dean 2000-2003 Director View profile
  8. Trevor Goldsmith 2000-2001 Director View profile
  9. Jason Hickman 1998-1998 Director View profile
  10. Stephen James Hill 1998-1998 Director View profile
  11. Stephen Watt 1994-1998 Director View profile
  12. Colin Albert Rackstraw 2005-2018 Secretary View profile
  13. Graham Thomas Gyde 1998-2003 Secretary View profile
  14. Andrew Colin Mercer 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  15. Suzanne Hickman 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  16. Simon Dudley Doyle 1994-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/03/1994

Financials

Total assets
£8,988
Cash
£11,748
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-05-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-05-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.4y
average tenure
3.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 5Other services 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02911932
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data