Skip to content
Governance Register

Company Liquidation

Westminster Teak Limited

Westminster Teak Limited is a UK company (number 02926231, status: liquidation), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Neil Richardson and Robert Oliver Houlton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Westminster Teak Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Paul Fraser Hartley 2015-2016 Director View profile
  2. James Patrick Byrne 1997-2020 Director View profile
  3. Bryan William Cochrane 1997-2020 Director View profile
  4. John Olive Houlton 1994-2001 Director View profile
  5. David Richard William Good 1994-2020 Director View profile
  6. Peter Anthony Lysaght Clarke 1994-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/05/1994

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert Oliver Houlton
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2020-02-10
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Westminster Teak Limited is controlled by Robert Oliver Houlton
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2020-02-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Oliver Houlton.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£246,465
Total assets
-£88,343
Cash
£135,957
Employees
15
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported-£246,465
2024-09-30Not reported£177,399

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

20.4y median 20.4y
average tenure
29.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02926231
Status
Liquidation
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data