Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Quay 430 Freehold Limited

Quay 430 Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 02926717), incorporated 1994, with 4 current directors including William James Mateer Cowan and Sebastien Pierre Fulla-Oller. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Quay 430 Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Subasinghe Arachchige Hasitha Ayesh Lakmal Subasinghe 2018-2023 Director View profile
  2. Nicole Ann Wilcock 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. David Aaron Nathan Chernanko 2017-2019 Director View profile
  4. Eli John Gregan - Jones 2012-2018 Director View profile
  5. John Peter Schuster 2008-2017 Director View profile
  6. John Robert Carroll 2008-2016 Director View profile
  7. David Hills 2008-2015 Director View profile
  8. Kevin Flannan O'Flanagan 2002-2016 Director View profile
  9. Eileen West 2001-2012 Director View profile
  10. Gregory Craig Duffy 1998-1999 Director View profile
  11. Margaret Winifred O Flanagan 1998-2002 Director View profile
  12. Martyn George Wraight 1997-1998 Director View profile
  13. Robert Stewart 1997-2001 Director View profile
  14. Sarah Grace Gorrod 1996-1997 Director View profile
  15. David James Webster 1996-1997 Director View profile
  16. Geoffrey James Noel Knight 1994-1996 Director View profile
  17. Christopher Michael Allflatt 1994-1995 Director View profile
  18. Cyril Matthews 1994-1997 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/05/1994

Financials

Total assets
£538
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.7y median 3.2y
average tenure
7.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02926717
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data