Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Tunbridge Wells

ELY Grange Management Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ELY Grange Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Graham Stradling 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Mark Ingham 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. David Turner 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Dr Adam Wayne Harris 2017-2020 Director View profile
  5. Sally Baker 2012-2017 Director View profile
  6. James Allen Newman 2010-2012 Director View profile
  7. Jennifer Margaret Fuller 2010-2017 Director View profile
  8. Richard John Gray 2003-2006 Director View profile
  9. Colin Geoffrey Fuller 2001-2006 Director View profile
  10. Alan Robert Loweth 1998-2006 Director View profile
  11. Derek Alexander Prowse 1998-2010 Director View profile
  12. Britta Adrienne Lloyd 1998-1998 Director View profile
  13. Harris, Wendell Murray, Executors of the Estate of 1994-1998 Director View profile
  14. Lesley Anne Chick 1994-1994 Director View profile
  15. Peter Anthony Bradshaw Wilson 1994-2001 Director View profile
  16. Simon James Josiah Wedgwood 1994-1997 Director View profile
  17. Oliver Henry Fairfax Harwood 2016-2017 Secretary View profile
  18. Rosemary Susan Martin 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  19. Gerald Hyam 1998-2002 Secretary View profile
  20. Kenneth Henry Gordon Coales 1994-1998 Secretary View profile
  21. Jeremy William Lloyd 1994-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
23/05/1994
Registered office
Tunbridge Wells

Financials

Total assets
£100,318
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.8y median 4.5y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

1
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02931809
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data