Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Warwick Court (Harold Hill) Management Company Limited

Warwick Court (Harold Hill) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02933325), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Donna Kathleen Howe and Paul Wrighter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Warwick Court (Harold Hill) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Sherri Diston 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Hilary Rosalind Feldman 2012-2025 Director View profile
  3. Joceyln Sara Hockley 2010-2019 Director View profile
  4. Daniel Paul Smith 2002-2004 Director View profile
  5. Elaine Elle Papps 2002-2005 Director View profile
  6. Colin Victor Bull 2001-2005 Director View profile
  7. David Lawrence Hackwell 1998-2026 Director View profile
  8. Graham James Francis 1996-2002 Director View profile
  9. Anthony Symmonds 1996-2001 Director View profile
  10. Jacquelyn Whitmore 1996-2001 Director View profile
  11. Elaina Petrovich 1996-1998 Director View profile
  12. Joanna Davis 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  13. Paula Ann Francis 1998-2002 Secretary View profile
  14. Emma White 1996-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/05/1994

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

25.4y median 25.3y
average tenure
28.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02933325
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data