Company
Kingston Park Estate Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingston Park Estate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Mary Quaife 2018-2025 View profile
- Ann Ridley 2016-2023 View profile
- Leslie John Smithers 2012-2014 View profile
- Gary Pickard 2010-2012 View profile
- Stephen Francis Dyball 2010-2016 View profile
- Edwin Alan Eagle 2010-2013 View profile
- Richard John Richards 2006-2017 View profile
- Duncan Meyer 2005-2007 View profile
- Anthony Morrish 2005-2007 View profile
- John Arthur Cork 1997-2010 View profile
- Judith Diane Wallace 1997-2004 View profile
- Sir Archibald Little Winskill 1995-1997 View profile
- Michael Dudley Hodge 1994-2018 View profile
- Gerald Stephen Whitelaw 1994-1996 View profile
- Monica Catherine Barrett 1994-1996 View profile
- Jonathan Noel Westley Hearder 1994-2005 View profile
- Pamela Beryl Overington Gould 2003-2018 View profile
- Henry John Laurie Fraser 1994-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/06/1994
Financials
- Net assets
- £211,627
- Total assets
- £254,125
- Cash
- £13,730
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £211,627 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £211,627 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £210,264 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Linda Mary Clark Director · appointed 2014
- Lesley Booker Director · appointed 2017
- Orla Maria Cochrane Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Linda Mary Clark Director · appointed 2014
- Lesley Booker Director · appointed 2017
- Orla Maria Cochrane Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Linda Mary Clark Director · appointed 2014
- Lesley Booker Director · appointed 2017
- Orla Maria Cochrane Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Mary Quaife Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02934584
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data