Company
Craftboard Finance Projects Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Craftboard Finance Projects Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Depinay LTD 2015-2025 View profile
- Govinden Ramasawmy 2013-2025 View profile
- Bernal Zamora Arce 2010-2013 View profile
- Beauly Management SA 2001-2015 View profile
- Gresham Finance Limited 1994-2001 View profile
- Pembrooke Limited 2003-2011 View profile
- Earthstreet Limited 2002-2003 View profile
- Shaws Secretaries Limited 1994-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/1994
Financials
- Net assets
- £203,270
- Total assets
- £548,083
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £203,270 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £203,270 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Moorgayen Aurmoogum Director · appointed 2025
- Selven Sadaseven Veeramundar Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Moorgayen Aurmoogum Director · appointed 2025
- Selven Sadaseven Veeramundar Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02935923
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data