Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

89 Highbury Hill Limited

89 Highbury Hill Limited is an active UK company (number 02936605), incorporated 1994, with 2 current directors, Linda Garforth and Rebecca Louise Marston. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 89 Highbury Hill Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Lee Geoffrey Higson 2006-2014 Director View profile
  2. Marina Enaholo 1996-2003 Director View profile
  3. Philadelphia Jane Stockwell 1994-1996 Director View profile
  4. Peter Neville Hatton Stanton 1994-1995 Director View profile
  5. Omer Ahsan-Sheikh 2015-2022 Secretary View profile
  6. Rebecca Marston 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  7. Colin Anthony Smith 1996-2013 Secretary View profile
  8. Mark Ford 1996-2005 Secretary View profile
  9. Christopher Derek Stockwell 1994-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/1994

Financials

Net assets
£4,420
Total assets
£4,420
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£4,420
2026-06-30Not reported£4,420

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

17.5y median 17.5y
average tenure
30.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02936605
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data